IPX Series

    IPX Series

    IPX-TC1
    The IPX-TC1 provides one of the most advanced IP Streaming solutions on the market utilizing Auroraā...
    IPX-TC2
    The IPX-TC2 provides one of the most advanced IP Streaming solutions on the market utilizing Auroraā...
    IPX-TCW3
    Utilizing Auroraā€™s IPBaseTĀ® technology, which combines various IP/AV standards to work together a...
    IPX-DTE
    IPX-DTE Dante Option Card for theĀ IPBaseTĀ® IPXĀ Series Transceivers....
    IPX-DTE-2
    IPX-DTE-2 Dante Option Card for theĀ IPBaseTĀ® IPX-TC2Ā Series Transceivers....
    IPX-USB2
    USB 2.0 Extreme USB Option Card for the IPBaseTĀ® IPX Series Transceivers....
    IPBaseT Manager
    Aurora's IPBaseT Manager software is an all in one control application for the IPX and VLX series of...
    QXP-2-IPX
    The QXP-2-IPX isĀ an embedded Linux Control Server to be used with the IPX Series 10G 4K streaming t...
    IPX-FSW-8
    The IPX-FSW-8 is a standard layer 3 non-blocking switch. Providing 260Gbps switching capacity, 191.3...
    IPX-FSW-12
    The IPX-FSW-12 is a standard layer 3 non-blocking switch. Providing 276Gbps switching capacity, 202....
    IPX-FSW-24
    The IPX-FSW-24 is a standard layer 3 non-blocking switch. Providing 490Gbps switching capacity, 510M...
    IPX-SFP-10GMM-1
    10G SFP+ Multi-mode LC 50/125 Module (Generic)...
    IPX-SFP-10G20
    10G SFP+ Single Mode Dual Module 1310nm 20KM...
    IPX-SFP-10G23C1
    10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode 1270/1330nm Module 10KM...
    IPX-SFP-10G32C1
    10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode 1330/1270nm Module 10KM...
    IPX-SFP-OM3DXLC-1
    OM3 Fiber 50/125 Multi-mode LC Patch Cable 1M...
    IPX-SFP-PPC-1
    SFP+ 10G Passive Patch Cable 1M (3ft)...
    IPX-TC1-RK1
    IPX-TC1-RK1 is a 1RU Dual Rack Mount Kit for IPX-TC1 Units. Comes with one blank for single mounting...
    IPX-TC1-RAIL
    Mounting rails for use with IPX-TC1 and IPX-TC2 Rack Mount Kits IPX-TC1-RK1Ā andĀ IPX-TC1-RK5....
    IPX-TC1-BLK
    Blank plate for use with IPX-TC1 and IPX-TC2 Rack Mount Kits IPX-TC1-RK1Ā or IPX-TC1-RK5....
    IPX-TC1-RK5
    IPX-TC1-RK5 is a 5RU Rack Mount Kit that holds 12 IPX-TC1 Units. Includes 24 rails and 6 blanks....