IPX Series

    IPX Series

    IP-24PoE+
    The IP-24PoE+ is the first ever 24 port PoE+/PoH+ injector to deliver power on a 10G connection. It ...
    IPX-TC3-Pro
    The IPX-TC3-Pro provides one of the most advanced IP Streaming solutions on the market utilizing Aur...
    IPX-TC3-WP
    IPX-TC3-WP 4K2K IP AV distribution wall plate built on Aurora’s IPBaseTTM technology – which syn...
    IPX-TC3
    The IPX-TC3 provides one of the most advanced IP Streaming solutions on the market utilizing Aurora...
    IPX-TC2
    The IPX-TC2 provides one of the most advanced IP Streaming solutions on the market utilizing Aurora...
    IPBaseT Manager
    Aurora's IPBaseT Manager software is an all in one control application for the IPX and VLX series of...
    IPX-RK3-BK-K
    The IPX-RK3-BK-K is a blank plate for use with IPX-TC3 Pro Rack Mount Kits IPX-RK3-1-K or IPX-RK3-5-...
    IPX-RK3-MT-K
    The IPX-RK3-MT-K are mounting rails for use with IPX-TC3 Rack Mount Kits IPX-RK3-1-K and IPX-RK3-5-K...
    IPX-RK3-1-K
    IPX-RK3-1-K is a 1RU Dual Rack Mount Kit for IPX-TC3 Units. Includes one blank (IPX-RK3-BK-K) for si...
    IPX-RK3-5-K
    IPX-RK3-5-K is a 5RU Rack Mount Kit that holds 12 IPX-TC3 Units. Includes 24 rails (IPX-RK3-MT-K) an...
    IPE-USB-2
    The IPE-USB-2 is a USB 2.0 ExtremeUSB® Option Card for IPX-TC3 Series product lines. Adds USB 2.0 4...
    IPE-USB-2VH
    The IPE-USB-2VH is a USB 2.0 ExtremeUSB® Option Card for IPX-TC3 Series product lines with support ...
    IPE-DTE-2
    IPX-TC3, & HT Series 8 Channel Dante™ 8-Channel Option Card....
    IPE-DTE-1
    VLX, IPX-TC3 & HT Series 2 Channel Dante™ audio option card....
    IPX-DTE
    IPX-DTE Dante Option Card for the IPBaseT® IPX Series Transceivers....
    IPX-DTE-2
    IPX-DTE-2 Dante Option Card for the IPBaseT® IPX-TC2 Series Transceivers....
    IPX-USB2
    USB 2.0 Extreme USB Option Card for the IPBaseT® IPX Series Transceivers. Note: Includes 3' US...
    IPX-FSW-8
    The IPX-FSW-8 is a standard layer 3 non-blocking switch. Providing 260Gbps switching capacity, 191.3...
    IPX-FSW-12
    The IPX-FSW-12 is a standard layer 3 non-blocking switch. Providing 276Gbps switching capacity, 202....
    IPX-FSW-24
    The IPX-FSW-24 is a standard layer 3 non-blocking switch. Providing 490Gbps switching capacity, 510M...
    IPX-SFP-10GMM-1
    10G SFP+ Multi-mode LC 50/125 Module (Generic)...
    IPX-SFP-10G20
    10G SFP+ Single Mode Dual Module 1310nm 20KM...
    IPX-SFP-10G23C1
    10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode 1270/1330nm Module 10KM...
    IPE-LCVR
    The IPE-LCVR is an Ethernet cover for IPX, VLX and HT Series wall plates. Available in white (IPE-LC...
    IPX-SFP-10G32C1
    10G SFP+ BIDI Single Mode 1330/1270nm Module 10KM...
    IPX-SFP-OM3DXLC-1
    OM3 Fiber 50/125 Multi-mode LC Patch Cable 1M...
    IPX-SFP-PPC-1
    SFP+ 10G Passive Patch Cable 1M (3ft)...
    IPX-TC1-RK1
    IPX-TC1-RK1 is a 1RU Dual Rack Mount Kit for IPX-TC1 Units. Comes with one blank for single mounting...
    IPX-TC1-RAIL
    Mounting rails for use with IPX-TC1 and IPX-TC2 Rack Mount Kits IPX-TC1-RK1 and IPX-TC1-RK5....
    IPX-TC1-BLK
    Blank plate for use with IPX-TC1 and IPX-TC2 Rack Mount Kits IPX-TC1-RK1 or IPX-TC1-RK5....
    IPX-TC1-RK5
    IPX-TC1-RK5 is a 5RU Rack Mount Kit that holds 12 IPX-TC1 Units. Includes 24 rails and 6 blanks....